HOME                NEWS                ABOUT   US               TEAMS               CLUB   LINKS               MLB   DRAFTS               SCHOLARSHIPS               CONTACT   US

St. Louis Prospects (Culberson) wins GMB Mother's Day Classic 13U AAA Tournament

Prospects go 5-0 in tourney to take championship


10U St. Louis Prospects (Sinak) wins GMB Gold Ring Regionals in Illinois- Major Division


Rawlings Prospects 13U (Culberson) wins Easter Extravaganza


15u Rawlings Stars win Nations Baseball Fall Blast


13U Prospects Academy (Killian) Goes 5-0 to Win RNBC Championship!

Killian_RNBC


10U Rawlings Prospects Premier (Rogers) Take 1st Place in the Rawlings National Baseball Club Championship NIT!

Prospects_Rogers


15U Red Win Keith Hagan All American Classic

15U Red Memphis


Former Prospects Playing in the Big Leagues

Prospsects Newsletter


St. Louis Prospects Have Great Weekend WIN 3 Tournaments

13U Academy-Killian WIN the USSSA MO/KS Major State Championship. They beat Club the KC-Prospects in a come from behind win 4-3.

13U Killian


12U Prospects Premier Win it All

12U Rawlings Prospects Premier Win the USSSA June Jam NIT in Southaven Mississippi


View more news articles...

 

 

Class of 2014 Commitments
Missouri

Keith Grieshaber-U of Arkansas
Shane Benes-U of Missouri
Brady Feigl-U of Mississippi
Tanner Houck-U of Missouri
Eli Dilday-U of Nebraska
Brett Bond-U of Missouri
Jake Burger-Missouri State
Cole Dupont-Kansas State
Nic Perkins-U of Mississippi
Mitch Plassmeyer-Kansas State U
Troy Newell-Lindenwood U
Drew Quinones-Lindenwood U
Hank Vandaveer-Missouri S&T
Kyle Fletcher-Saint Louis U
Nick Oliff-Missouri S&T U
JC Ceriotti-Missouri S&T U
Mick Layton-Saint Louis U
Charlie Nester-Pomona College
Matt Scheibel-Jefferson College
Luke Robinson-Laffayette College
Mitch Hammack-Maryville U
Nick Geile-Austin Peay
Pete Williams-Southeast Mo. State
Tyler Muehling-Jefferson Collge
Cole Donaldson-Hutchinson CC
Brandon Downey-Maryville U
Dalton Horstmeier-Jefferson College
Nick Pascuzzi-Rockhurst U
Luke Viestenz-William Jewell
Sam Frazen-Denison U
Ross Juliana-U of Central Missouri
Sam Goodwin-Cowley County
Brandon Lee-West Point
Evan Bourn-Neosho County
Garrett Smith-Neosho County
Trey Vickers-Wichita State U
Paul Sherwood-Lindenwood U
Jackson Fuller-Lindenwood U
Mikey Mitchell-Wheaton College
Reece Eddins-U of Nebraska
Zack Engelken-U of Nebraska
Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Jack Benninghoff-U of Arkansas
Alex Lange-Louisiana State U
Cody Rutscher-Furman U
LJ Weible-Missouri Baptist


Softball


Abi Corbett-Missouri Southern
Allie Webb-Creighton U
Miranda Thompson-Missouri S&T
Kaley Hansen-Southwest Baptist
Maddie Baalman-Saint Louis U
Kaelie Smith-Drury U
Taylor Nadler-Valporasio
Talisa Morton-Indiana State
Mackenzie Grossman-Morehead State
Kelsey Brodbeck-St. Louis CC-Meramec
Alex Frenz-U of Northern Illinois
Sam Witte-St. Leo U



Arkansas


Joey Abraham-Vanderbilt University
Preston Oberling- Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock 
Chandler Thompson-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Tanner Kirby-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Cade Jones- Northwestern State University
Zach Patterson-Arkansas State University
Jacob Richardson-University of Central Arkansas 
Tony Hawkins-University of Central Arkansas 
Ty Tice-University of Central Arkansas 
Marky Clark- University of Arkansas
Landon Colson- Southern Arkansas University
JD Speed- Ouchita Baptist University 
Kyle Alexander-Ouchita Baptist University 
Taelor Clark- Crowder
Michael Knight-Independence
Kane Koenesder- Connors State
Nask Nichols- Central Baptist College
Evan Wilson-Harding
Abe Young-Neosho County
Tyler McCullough-Labette CC 


Kansas

Sam Hersh-Iowa Western
Keylan Kilgore-Wichita State (2015)
Seth Troll-Barton County

Maryland

Mike Centrella-Francis Marion U
Ben Donaldson-King University

South Carolina

Philip Watcher-Citadel
Tanner Chock-Charleston Southern
Dominic DiSabatino-U of Maryland
Charlie Barnes-Clemson U
Jacob Watcher-Citadel
Brodie Leftridge-U of Tennessee
Dallas Betsill-Spartanburg Methodist College
Donovan Casey-Boston College
Russell Thompson-Presbyterian College
Ryan Flynn-Citadel
JP Sears-Citadel
Ryan Holcombe-USC Sumter
Jon Mathers-USC Sumter

Class of 2013 Commitments
Missouri

Matt Brown-U of Arknasas
Austin Verschoore-SIU-E
Zac Perkins-Lindenwood U
Bryan Williams-Drury U
Tyler Tuepker-Missouri Western
Chandler Wolf-Jefferson College

Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Bill Maloney-U of Central Missouri
Miles Orscheln-U of Central Missouri
Brett Nickle-Arkansa State U
Storm Rynard-U of Arkansas
Travis Able-U of Cenral Arkansas
Jack Benninghof-U of Arkansas
Logan Gray-Austin Peay
Victor Brancato-U of Central Missouri
Jake Fromsom-Kansas State U
Lee McMahon-Kansas U
Alex Lange-LSU
Bradley Bullock-Neosho County CC
Matt McHugh-Purdue U
Brandon Martinkus-Neosho County CC
Todd Czinege-Villanova U
Jackson Schnurbusch-U of Central Missouri
Tucker Howard-Central Methodist U
Colin Fredrick-U of Central Missouri

Jonathan Jones-Heartland Community College
Jake Brentz-U of Missouri
Ty Stahl-SWIC
Curtis Smith-Maryville U
Brad Reiker-Meramec
Michael Lorsen-Rockhurst U
Austin Pierce-Webster U
Austin Tinsley-Truman U
Alex Hoffman-Truman U
Nate Green-Jefferson College

 

Class of 2013 Softball Commitments

MacKenzie Grossman-Morehead State
Liz Stansberry-Tennessee State University
Lex VanNostrand-Truman State University
Lori Badalamenti-Missouri Science & Technology
Emma Buckles-University of Evansville
Liz Klussman-McKendree U
Jamie Doggendorf-McKendree U
Niki Taylor-Maryville U
Kelsey Inman-Maryville U
Ashley Marks-Maryville U
Lindsy Dawson-U of Central Missouri
Morgan Brown-Jefferson College
Brandi Kiel-UMSL
Kierra Patton-Texas Southern

 

Class of 2012 Commitments
Missouri

A good start for the Rawlings National Baseball Club
Rick Sullivan-ICC
Jermey Phillips-Saint Louis University
Josh Wheeler-Westminster College
Nathan Bruns-Westminster College
Andrew Range-Truman U
Jacob Klaus-Lewis & Clark

William Dupont-Mississippi State University
Tate Matheny-Missouri State University 
Sean Ullrich-University of Missouri
Griffin Goodrich-University of Missouri
Josh Moore-St. Louis University
Dan Holst-Texas A&M University
Matt Hasenbeck-Missouri State University
Colin McDonough-Meramec Community College
Sean Murphy-Maryville University
Carson Coffey-Freed Hardman
Tommy Hager-Austin Peay
Parker Zimmerman-Wichita State University
Spencer Johnson-Missouri State University
Corey Hassel-Oklahoma State University
Tyler Harris-Missouri State University
Chris Townsend-U of Central Arkansas
Luke Gibbs-U of Mississippi
Austin Tribby-U of Missouri
Kyle Baker-Coffeyville CC
Josh Bunselmeyer-Northeast Texas CC
Garrett Cleavinger-U of Oregon
Andrew Cook-Meridian CC
Ty Hensley-U of Mississippi
Jacob Nelson-Johnson County CC
Ethan Schlesener-Iowa Western CC
Breckin Williams-Eastern Oklahoma State College
Garrett Woods-Hutchinson CC
Kyle Thurman-Missouri Western
Matt Dunavant-Eastern Illinois
Spencer Wilmes-Drury University
Austin Bentlage-Meramec Community College
Josh Stephens-Maple Woods Community College
Joe Virgin-Maple Woods Community College
Mike Patterson-Jefferson College
Brendan Allen-Jefferson College
Casey Willenbrink-Mineral Area College
Andrew David-Tufts University
Zach Carel-Fontbonne University

 

Class of 2012 Softball Commitments
Missouri

Brittany Fortner-Wichita State University
Kassi Rupel-Butler University
Kara Kimball-SIU-Carbondale

Class of 2012 Baseball Commitments

Kansas

Ryan Jenkins-Cowley County
Gage Grant-Cowley County
Doug Jenkins-Fort Scott
Jordan Knox-Butler CC
Nick Ragias-Garden City
Warren David-Newman College

 

Class of 2011 Commitments

ARIZONA

DERRIK SOMMERVILLE-NORTH DAKOTA
SPENCER MALLONEE-WASHINGTONB

MISSOURI

DAVID SCHMIDT-STANFORD
BRETT GRAVES-MISSOURI
DAVID MASTERS-U OF ARKANSAS
KYLE BOUMAN-WICHITA STATE U
CASE MUNSON-JEFFERSON COLLEGE
MATT ROBINSON-DARTMOUTH
ADAM PHIFFER-U OF ARKANSAS
TAYLOR WHEELER-LINDENWOOD U
DEREK CORNELL-U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
CJ KOEHLER-JEFFERSON COLLEGE
DAN HEIM-WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE
FORREST HERRMANN-SOUTHWESTERN IL
BLAKE KOLONS-U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
HAGAN DUNN-U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
TREVOR JONES-U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
ADAM BAINBRIDGE-TRUMAN UNIVERSITY
JOHN MILES-UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI
LOGAN HERSHENOW-JEFFERSON COLLEGE
DYLAN TERRELL-LINDENWOOD U
CLAY MILLER-MISSOURI WESTERN U
NOLAN FISHER-SOUTHEAST MO STATE
MIKE EHRHARD-SOUTHEAST MO STATE
MATT BROWN-UALR 
CASEY GOSS-JAMES MADISON
JOHNNY ELERMAN-LSU
CAMERON O'BRIEN-LOUISVILLE
MARK ROBINETTE-OKLAHOMA STATE
TYLER SPOON-ARKANSAS STATE
Brett Martinez-Carl Sandberg
Clayton Meyer-Southwester IL
Tony Forcelledo-Quincy
Jared Haenni-Missouri S&T 

CLASS OF 2011 WORTH PROSPECTS

MEREDITH WILSON - SIU-C
LINDSEY FEIGlL -  U of TENNESEE MARTIN
KAYLA FORTNER - UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE
KATY MCALLISTER -SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE
KATIE HEIDINGER- MISSOURI S&T
MEGHAN TOUCHETTE- LAKELAND COLLEGE
SHEA DEAN- ST. CHARLES CC
AMANDA TRAMPE- WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE
ARIANNA MUFFO- BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY
CASSIE RUPEL- BUTLER UNIVERSITY

CONGRATULATIONS  TO THE PLAYERS AND THEIR FAMILIES!

 

2014 © National Sports Clubs. All Rights Reserved.